首页 > 最新文献

Indian Journal of Medical Microbiology最新文献

英文 中文
Whole-genome sequence analysis of cefiderocol-resistant E. coli and Klebsiella pneumoniae isolates from cefiderocol treatment-naïve patients 头孢地罗Treatment-Naïve患者耐药大肠杆菌和肺炎克雷伯菌全基因组序列分析。
IF 1.3 4区 医学 Q4 IMMUNOLOGY Pub Date : 2026-01-01 Epub Date: 2025-11-19 DOI: 10.1016/j.ijmmb.2025.101025
Gayatree Nayak , Naveen Kumar Devanga Ragupathi , Bijayini Behera
Cefiderocol (FDC) is regarded as a reserved therapeutic option for serious CRE infections. In an earlier study, we had reported a 9.9 % FDC resistance in CRE isolates. In the present study, we are reporting the whole genome sequencing analysis findings of two FDC-resistant CRE (One E. coli and one K. pneumoniae). PBP3 insertions and mutations in the siderophore receptor cirA were the primary drivers of FDC resistance in E. coli. In K. pneumoniae, there was intact porin and a single copy of blaNDM-5, and a combination of β-lactamase and carbapenem resistance genes, including blaTEM- 1B, blaCTX-M-15, blaNDM-5 and blaOXA-181.
头孢地罗(FDC)被认为是严重CRE感染的保留治疗选择。在早期的一项研究中,我们报道了CRE分离株9.9%的FDC耐药性。在本研究中,我们报告了两种耐药CRE(一种大肠杆菌和一种肺炎克雷伯菌)的全基因组测序分析结果。铁载体受体cirA中的PBP3插入和突变是大肠杆菌FDC耐药的主要驱动因素。在肺炎克雷伯菌中,存在完整的孔蛋白和单拷贝blaNDM-5,以及β-内酰胺酶和碳青霉烯类耐药基因blandm - 1B、blaCTX-M-15、blaNDM-5和blaOXA-181的组合。
{"title":"Whole-genome sequence analysis of cefiderocol-resistant E. coli and Klebsiella pneumoniae isolates from cefiderocol treatment-naïve patients","authors":"Gayatree Nayak ,&nbsp;Naveen Kumar Devanga Ragupathi ,&nbsp;Bijayini Behera","doi":"10.1016/j.ijmmb.2025.101025","DOIUrl":"10.1016/j.ijmmb.2025.101025","url":null,"abstract":"<div><div>Cefiderocol (FDC) is regarded as a reserved therapeutic option for serious CRE infections. In an earlier study, we had reported a 9.9 % FDC resistance in CRE isolates. In the present study, we are reporting the whole genome sequencing analysis findings of two FDC-resistant CRE (One <em>E. coli</em> and one <em>K. pneumoniae</em>). PBP3 insertions and mutations in the siderophore receptor <em>cirA</em> were the primary drivers of FDC resistance in <em>E. coli</em>. In <em>K. pneumoniae</em>, there was intact porin and a single copy of <em>bla</em><sub>NDM-5</sub>, and a combination of β-lactamase and carbapenem resistance genes, including <em>bla</em><sub>TEM- 1B</sub>, <em>bla</em><sub>CTX-M-15,</sub> <em>bla</em><sub>NDM-5</sub> and <em>bla</em><sub>OXA-181</sub>.</div></div>","PeriodicalId":13284,"journal":{"name":"Indian Journal of Medical Microbiology","volume":"59 ","pages":"Article 101025"},"PeriodicalIF":1.3,"publicationDate":"2026-01-01","publicationTypes":"Journal Article","fieldsOfStudy":null,"isOpenAccess":false,"openAccessPdf":"","citationCount":null,"resultStr":null,"platform":"Semanticscholar","paperid":"145563814","PeriodicalName":null,"FirstCategoryId":null,"ListUrlMain":null,"RegionNum":4,"RegionCategory":"医学","ArticlePicture":[],"TitleCN":null,"AbstractTextCN":null,"PMCID":"","EPubDate":null,"PubModel":null,"JCR":null,"JCRName":null,"Score":null,"Total":0}
引用次数: 0
Clinical and genotypic spectrum of SDSE from a tertiary Indian centre: Diversity, virulence, and AMR trends 来自印度三级中心的SDSE的临床和基因型谱:多样性,毒力和AMR趋势
IF 1.3 4区 医学 Q4 IMMUNOLOGY Pub Date : 2026-01-01 Epub Date: 2025-12-18 DOI: 10.1016/j.ijmmb.2025.101041
K. Kirubanandan, Rosemol Varghese, Binesh Lal Y, Ayyanraj Neeravi, Subbulakshmi R, Balaji Veeraraghavan

Streptococcus dysgalactiae subsp

equisimilis (SDSE) is an emerging pathogen with similarities to S. pyogenes, with limited Indian molecular epidemiological data. This study characterized 55 SDSE isolates via MALDI-TOF and whole genome sequencing for emm typing, MLST, virulence, and antimicrobial resistance profiling. Infections mainly affected diabetic males (mean age 44), commonly presenting as cellulitis or non-healing ulcers. sixteen emm types and 17 STs were identified; with all isolates carrying virulence genes lmb, slo, sagA. The isolates were 100 % penicillin susceptible and 42 % macrolide non susceptible with 53 % mef(A) and 35 % msr(D). Findings stress the need for region-specific genomic surveillance.
欠乳链球菌(SDSE)是一种与化脓性链球菌相似的新兴病原体,在印度的分子流行病学资料有限。本研究通过MALDI-TOF和全基因组测序对55株SDSE进行了emm分型、MLST、毒力和耐药性分析。感染主要影响糖尿病男性(平均年龄44岁),通常表现为蜂窝织炎或无法愈合的溃疡。共鉴定出16种emm类型和17种STs;所有分离株均携带毒力基因lmb, slo, sagA。青霉素敏感性100%,大环内酯不敏感性42%,mef(A)为53%,msr(D)为35%。研究结果强调了区域特异性基因组监测的必要性。
{"title":"Clinical and genotypic spectrum of SDSE from a tertiary Indian centre: Diversity, virulence, and AMR trends","authors":"K. Kirubanandan,&nbsp;Rosemol Varghese,&nbsp;Binesh Lal Y,&nbsp;Ayyanraj Neeravi,&nbsp;Subbulakshmi R,&nbsp;Balaji Veeraraghavan","doi":"10.1016/j.ijmmb.2025.101041","DOIUrl":"10.1016/j.ijmmb.2025.101041","url":null,"abstract":"<div><h3><em>Streptococcus dysgalactiae</em> subsp</h3><div><em>equisimilis</em> (SDSE) is an emerging pathogen with similarities to <em>S. pyogenes</em>, with limited Indian molecular epidemiological data. This study characterized 55 SDSE isolates via MALDI-TOF and whole genome sequencing for <em>emm</em> typing, MLST, virulence, and antimicrobial resistance profiling. Infections mainly affected diabetic males (mean age 44), commonly presenting as cellulitis or non-healing ulcers. sixteen <em>emm</em> types and 17 STs were identified; with all isolates carrying virulence genes <em>lmb</em>, <em>slo</em>, <em>sagA</em>. The isolates were 100 % penicillin susceptible and 42 % macrolide non susceptible with 53 % <em>mef(A)</em> and 35 % <em>msr(D).</em> Findings stress the need for region-specific genomic surveillance.</div></div>","PeriodicalId":13284,"journal":{"name":"Indian Journal of Medical Microbiology","volume":"59 ","pages":"Article 101041"},"PeriodicalIF":1.3,"publicationDate":"2026-01-01","publicationTypes":"Journal Article","fieldsOfStudy":null,"isOpenAccess":false,"openAccessPdf":"","citationCount":null,"resultStr":null,"platform":"Semanticscholar","paperid":"145786865","PeriodicalName":null,"FirstCategoryId":null,"ListUrlMain":null,"RegionNum":4,"RegionCategory":"医学","ArticlePicture":[],"TitleCN":null,"AbstractTextCN":null,"PMCID":"","EPubDate":null,"PubModel":null,"JCR":null,"JCRName":null,"Score":null,"Total":0}
引用次数: 0
Genetic plasticity of Escherichia coli causing bloodstream infections in India: A focus on phylogroups A to F 引起印度血液感染的大肠杆菌的遗传可塑性:A到F系统群的焦点。
IF 1.3 4区 医学 Q4 IMMUNOLOGY Pub Date : 2026-01-01 Epub Date: 2025-11-22 DOI: 10.1016/j.ijmmb.2025.101026
Karthik Gunasekaran , Irulappan Madhumathi , Santhosh Raj , Greesma Grace Thomas , Venkatesh Narashiman , Vishnukumar Ramesh , Subbulakshmi Rajendran , Ramprakash Rayala , Ayyanraj Neeravi , Binesh Lal , Kamini Walia , Balaji Veeraraghavan

Background

Escherichia coli is a major pathogen in bloodstream infections (BSIs), with increasing concern over antimicrobial resistance (AMR) and the evolving pathogenic potential of phylogroups traditionally considered commensal. This study investigates the genetic characteristics of E. coli isolates causing BSIs in India, with a focus on phylogroups A to F.

Methods

204 E. coli bloodstream isolates received at a tertiary hospital in India were whole genome sequenced. Phylogroups, sequence types (STs), antimicrobial resistance genes (ARGs), virulence factors (VFs), and plasmid replicon types were determined. Bioinformatics analyses include MLST, ResFinder, VirulenceFinder, PlasmidFinder, and ClermonTyping for phylogroup assignment.

Results

Phylogroup B2 (35 %) was the most prevalent, followed by phylogroup A (32 %) and D (19 %). ST131 (B2) emerged as the dominant clone (22 %). Phylogroup A isolates, previously considered commensal and primarily associated with high AMR, now demonstrated notable acquisition of virulence factors such as fimH and iutA, indicating an emerging role as significant BSI pathogens. These isolates also showed high clonal diversity (e.g., ST167, ST410, ST617). Key resistance genes included blaCTX-M (53 %) and blaTEM (25 %), frequently associated with IncF plasmids. Multi-replicon plasmid profiles, particularly IncF variants, were significantly associated with co-carriage of both AMR and VF genes, contributing to enhanced pathogenicity.

Conclusion

This study highlights the emerging role of phylogroup A E. coli, traditionally commensal and AMR-rich as a leading cause of BSIs in India following the acquisition of virulence factors. In parallel, B2 clones like ST131 continue to drive infections through their established virulence and resistance repertoire. Such multi-replicon IncF plasmids driving AMR–VF co-selection, calls for focused surveillance and intervention in E. coli BSIs.
背景:大肠杆菌是血流感染(bsi)的主要病原体,人们越来越关注抗菌素耐药性(AMR)和传统上被认为是共生的系统群不断发展的致病潜力。本研究调查了印度引起bsi的大肠杆菌分离株的遗传特征,重点研究了系统群a至f。方法:对印度一家三级医院接收的204株大肠杆菌血液分离株进行了全基因组测序。测定系统群、序列型(STs)、耐药基因(ARGs)、毒力因子(VFs)和质粒复制子类型。生物信息学分析包括MLST, ResFinder, VirulenceFinder, PlasmidFinder和ClermonTyping用于系统群分配。结果:系统群B2(35%)最多,其次是系统群A(32%)和D(19%)。ST131 (B2)为优势克隆(22%)。系统群A分离物,以前被认为是共生的,主要与高AMR相关,现在显示出显著的毒力因子,如fimH和iutA,表明其作为重要BSI病原体的作用正在显现。这些分离株也表现出较高的克隆多样性(如ST167、ST410、ST617)。关键抗性基因包括blaCTX-M(53%)和blaTEM(25%),通常与IncF质粒相关。多复制子质粒谱,特别是IncF变异,与AMR和VF基因的共同携带显著相关,有助于增强致病性。结论:本研究强调了系统群A大肠杆菌的新作用,传统上是共生的,富含AMR,是获得毒力因子后印度bsi的主要原因。与此同时,像ST131这样的B2克隆继续通过其既定的毒力和抗性库驱动感染。这种多复制子IncF质粒驱动AMR-VF共选择,要求对大肠杆菌bsi进行重点监测和干预。
{"title":"Genetic plasticity of Escherichia coli causing bloodstream infections in India: A focus on phylogroups A to F","authors":"Karthik Gunasekaran ,&nbsp;Irulappan Madhumathi ,&nbsp;Santhosh Raj ,&nbsp;Greesma Grace Thomas ,&nbsp;Venkatesh Narashiman ,&nbsp;Vishnukumar Ramesh ,&nbsp;Subbulakshmi Rajendran ,&nbsp;Ramprakash Rayala ,&nbsp;Ayyanraj Neeravi ,&nbsp;Binesh Lal ,&nbsp;Kamini Walia ,&nbsp;Balaji Veeraraghavan","doi":"10.1016/j.ijmmb.2025.101026","DOIUrl":"10.1016/j.ijmmb.2025.101026","url":null,"abstract":"<div><h3>Background</h3><div><em>Escherichia coli</em> is a major pathogen in bloodstream infections (BSIs), with increasing concern over antimicrobial resistance (AMR) and the evolving pathogenic potential of phylogroups traditionally considered commensal. This study investigates the genetic characteristics of <em>E. coli</em> isolates causing BSIs in India, with a focus on phylogroups A to F.</div></div><div><h3>Methods</h3><div>204 <em>E. coli</em> bloodstream isolates received at a tertiary hospital in India were whole genome sequenced. Phylogroups, sequence types (STs), antimicrobial resistance genes (ARGs), virulence factors (VFs), and plasmid replicon types were determined. Bioinformatics analyses include MLST, ResFinder, VirulenceFinder, PlasmidFinder, and ClermonTyping for phylogroup assignment.</div></div><div><h3>Results</h3><div>Phylogroup B2 (35 %) was the most prevalent, followed by phylogroup A (32 %) and D (19 %). ST131 (B2) emerged as the dominant clone (22 %). Phylogroup A isolates, previously considered commensal and primarily associated with high AMR, now demonstrated notable acquisition of virulence factors such as <em>fimH</em> and <em>iutA</em>, indicating an emerging role as significant BSI pathogens. These isolates also showed high clonal diversity (e.g., ST167, ST410, ST617). Key resistance genes included blaCTX-M (53 %) and blaTEM (25 %), frequently associated with IncF plasmids. Multi-replicon plasmid profiles, particularly IncF variants, were significantly associated with co-carriage of both AMR and VF genes, contributing to enhanced pathogenicity.</div></div><div><h3>Conclusion</h3><div>This study highlights the emerging role of phylogroup A <em>E. coli</em>, traditionally commensal and AMR-rich as a leading cause of BSIs in India following the acquisition of virulence factors. In parallel, B2 clones like ST131 continue to drive infections through their established virulence and resistance repertoire. Such multi-replicon IncF plasmids driving AMR–VF co-selection, calls for focused surveillance and intervention in <em>E. coli</em> BSIs.</div></div>","PeriodicalId":13284,"journal":{"name":"Indian Journal of Medical Microbiology","volume":"59 ","pages":"Article 101026"},"PeriodicalIF":1.3,"publicationDate":"2026-01-01","publicationTypes":"Journal Article","fieldsOfStudy":null,"isOpenAccess":false,"openAccessPdf":"","citationCount":null,"resultStr":null,"platform":"Semanticscholar","paperid":"145587295","PeriodicalName":null,"FirstCategoryId":null,"ListUrlMain":null,"RegionNum":4,"RegionCategory":"医学","ArticlePicture":[],"TitleCN":null,"AbstractTextCN":null,"PMCID":"","EPubDate":null,"PubModel":null,"JCR":null,"JCRName":null,"Score":null,"Total":0}
引用次数: 0
Quiescent non-union: Acknowledging a discrete entity and comparing serological markers for diagnosis of infection at non-union site 静止不连:承认一个离散的实体和比较血清学标记诊断感染在不连部位
IF 1.3 4区 医学 Q4 IMMUNOLOGY Pub Date : 2026-01-01 Epub Date: 2026-01-07 DOI: 10.1016/j.ijmmb.2026.101044
Sandeep kumar Chaudhari , Mohit Dhingra , Mohit Bhatia

Background

Quiescent non-union refers to a state where a fracture fails to heal, and the site appears clinically inactive despite the possible presence of a dormant or low-grade infection. This condition often follows open fractures or prior surgical interventions. Although typical signs of infection—pain, swelling, or discharge—are absent, latent infections may reactivate, leading to severe complications. Diagnosing infection in such cases is challenging due to the lack of definitive tools, and clinicians typically rely on inflammatory markers like C-reactive protein (CRP), erythrocyte sedimentation rate (ESR), and total leukocyte count (TLC), though their reliability remains uncertain.

Objective

To determine the prevalence of infection in patients with quiescent non-union of long bone diaphyseal fractures and evaluate the diagnostic performance of various microbiological and serological tests.

Methodology

This cross-sectional study was conducted at a tertiary care centre from December 2019 to January 2022, involving 50 patients with long bone non-unions. Radiographs classified non-union types. Intraoperatively, four tissue samples (from bone ends and surrounding soft tissue) were collected for microbiological analysis. Preoperative blood samples assessed TLC, ESR, and CRP levels.

Results

Of 50 patients, 10 (20 %) had positive microbial cultures. Among serological tests, TLC had 20 % sensitivity and 56 % accuracy; ESR had 40 % sensitivity and 64 % accuracy. CRP demonstrated the highest sensitivity (60 %) and diagnostic accuracy (76 %).

Conclusion

Occult infection may be present in quiescent non-unions. CRP is the most reliable serological marker for detecting such hidden infections.
背景:静止不愈合是指骨折无法愈合的状态,尽管可能存在休眠或低级别感染,但该部位在临床上表现为无活性。这种情况通常发生在开放性骨折或先前的手术干预之后。虽然没有典型的感染症状——疼痛、肿胀或分泌物,但潜伏性感染可能会重新激活,导致严重的并发症。由于缺乏明确的工具,在这种情况下诊断感染是具有挑战性的,临床医生通常依赖于炎症标志物,如c反应蛋白(CRP)、红细胞沉降率(ESR)和总白细胞计数(TLC),尽管它们的可靠性仍不确定。目的了解长骨骨干骨折静态不愈合患者感染的流行情况,评价各种微生物学和血清学检查对长骨骨干骨折的诊断价值。该横断面研究于2019年12月至2022年1月在一家三级医疗中心进行,涉及50名长骨不连患者。x线片对骨不连类型进行分类。术中采集4份组织标本(骨端及周围软组织)进行微生物学分析。术前血液样本评估TLC、ESR和CRP水平。结果50例患者中,10例(20%)微生物培养阳性。在血清学检测中,TLC的灵敏度为20%,准确度为56%;ESR的灵敏度为40%,准确度为64%。CRP表现出最高的敏感性(60%)和诊断准确性(76%)。结论静态骨不连可能存在隐匿性感染。CRP是检测此类隐性感染最可靠的血清学标志物。
{"title":"Quiescent non-union: Acknowledging a discrete entity and comparing serological markers for diagnosis of infection at non-union site","authors":"Sandeep kumar Chaudhari ,&nbsp;Mohit Dhingra ,&nbsp;Mohit Bhatia","doi":"10.1016/j.ijmmb.2026.101044","DOIUrl":"10.1016/j.ijmmb.2026.101044","url":null,"abstract":"<div><h3>Background</h3><div>Quiescent non-union refers to a state where a fracture fails to heal, and the site appears clinically inactive despite the possible presence of a dormant or low-grade infection. This condition often follows open fractures or prior surgical interventions. Although typical signs of infection—pain, swelling, or discharge—are absent, latent infections may reactivate, leading to severe complications. Diagnosing infection in such cases is challenging due to the lack of definitive tools, and clinicians typically rely on inflammatory markers like C-reactive protein (CRP), erythrocyte sedimentation rate (ESR), and total leukocyte count (TLC), though their reliability remains uncertain.</div></div><div><h3>Objective</h3><div>To determine the prevalence of infection in patients with quiescent non-union of long bone diaphyseal fractures and evaluate the diagnostic performance of various microbiological and serological tests.</div></div><div><h3>Methodology</h3><div>This cross-sectional study was conducted at a tertiary care centre from December 2019 to January 2022, involving 50 patients with long bone non-unions. Radiographs classified non-union types. Intraoperatively, four tissue samples (from bone ends and surrounding soft tissue) were collected for microbiological analysis. Preoperative blood samples assessed TLC, ESR, and CRP levels.</div></div><div><h3>Results</h3><div>Of 50 patients, 10 (20 %) had positive microbial cultures. Among serological tests, TLC had 20 % sensitivity and 56 % accuracy; ESR had 40 % sensitivity and 64 % accuracy. CRP demonstrated the highest sensitivity (60 %) and diagnostic accuracy (76 %).</div></div><div><h3>Conclusion</h3><div>Occult infection may be present in quiescent non-unions. CRP is the most reliable serological marker for detecting such hidden infections.</div></div>","PeriodicalId":13284,"journal":{"name":"Indian Journal of Medical Microbiology","volume":"59 ","pages":"Article 101044"},"PeriodicalIF":1.3,"publicationDate":"2026-01-01","publicationTypes":"Journal Article","fieldsOfStudy":null,"isOpenAccess":false,"openAccessPdf":"","citationCount":null,"resultStr":null,"platform":"Semanticscholar","paperid":"145920941","PeriodicalName":null,"FirstCategoryId":null,"ListUrlMain":null,"RegionNum":4,"RegionCategory":"医学","ArticlePicture":[],"TitleCN":null,"AbstractTextCN":null,"PMCID":"","EPubDate":null,"PubModel":null,"JCR":null,"JCRName":null,"Score":null,"Total":0}
引用次数: 0
Antimicrobial resistance in blood culture proven sepsis in outborn and inborn neonates 血液培养中的抗菌素耐药性证实了先天性和先天性新生儿的败血症。
IF 1.3 4区 医学 Q4 IMMUNOLOGY Pub Date : 2026-01-01 Epub Date: 2025-11-19 DOI: 10.1016/j.ijmmb.2025.101023
Alisha Mahajan , Varsha Gupta , Suksham Jain

Background

Neonatal sepsis is a major cause of mortality and morbidity, representing a critical emergency that demands swift diagnosis and intervention. Recent trend shows increasing resistance to commonly used antibiotics.

Aims and objectives

To study the antimicrobial resistance pattern in blood culture positive neonatal sepsis in outborn and inborn neonates and to compare the clinical profile in neonates with proven sepsis.

Methods

Bacterial cultures of the blood samples received from neonates with suspected sepsis was performed and antimicrobial susceptibility testing of blood culture positive neonates was done. Antibiotic sensitivity tests were done as per Clinical and Laboratory Standards Institute (CLSI) 2023 guidelines.

Results

Of the 100 participants, 34 were early onset neonatal sepsis and 66 were late onset neonatal sepsis. 35 % of the delivery were vaginal whereas 65 % of the deliveries were by Caesarean section. 17 % of the total neonates delivered had to undergo neonatal resuscitation and 36 % of the neonates had birth asphyxia. The most commonly isolated organisms were Coagulase-negative Staphylococcus species (CoNS) (30 %) followed by Klebsiella pneumoniae (21 %) and Acinetobacter baumannii complex (20 %). 45.1 % were Extended Spectrum beta lactamase (ESBL) producers and 58 % were AmpC beta lactamases producers.
Case fatality rate was highest with Klebsiella pneumoniae i.e. 34.6 % followed by Acinetobacter baumannii complex i.e. 23.07 %.

Conclusion

Increase in antibiotic resistance organisms can lead to an increase in the neonatal case fatality rate (CFR), so regular surveillance is needed. Comparison between the resistance profile between inborn and outborn neonates provides an insight into the difference in the variety of organisms isolated and also the difference in resistance shown by community acquired and hospital acquired organisms.
背景:新生儿败血症是死亡率和发病率的主要原因,是一种需要迅速诊断和干预的紧急情况。最近的趋势表明,对常用抗生素的耐药性正在增加。目的和目的:研究血培养阳性新生儿败血症和出生新生儿的抗菌药物耐药模式,并比较证实败血症的新生儿的临床资料。方法:对疑似脓毒症患儿血液标本进行细菌培养,对血培养阳性患儿进行药敏试验。抗生素敏感性测试按照临床和实验室标准协会(CLSI) 2023指南进行。结果:在100名参与者中,34名为早发型新生儿脓毒症,66名为晚发型新生儿脓毒症。35%的分娩是阴道分娩,65%的分娩是剖腹产。17%的新生儿需要进行新生儿复苏,36%的新生儿出现出生窒息。最常见的分离菌是凝固酶阴性葡萄球菌(con)(30%),其次是肺炎克雷伯菌(21%)和鲍曼不动杆菌复合体(20%)。45.1%为扩展谱β -内酰胺酶(ESBL)产生菌,58%为AmpC β -内酰胺酶产生菌。肺炎克雷伯菌病死率最高,为34.6%,其次是鲍曼复合不动杆菌,病死率为23.07%。结论:抗生素耐药菌的增加可导致新生儿病死率(CFR)的增加,因此需要定期监测。比较先天和外生新生儿的耐药情况,可以深入了解分离出的微生物种类的差异,以及社区获得性和医院获得性微生物所表现出的耐药差异。
{"title":"Antimicrobial resistance in blood culture proven sepsis in outborn and inborn neonates","authors":"Alisha Mahajan ,&nbsp;Varsha Gupta ,&nbsp;Suksham Jain","doi":"10.1016/j.ijmmb.2025.101023","DOIUrl":"10.1016/j.ijmmb.2025.101023","url":null,"abstract":"<div><h3>Background</h3><div>Neonatal sepsis is a major cause of mortality and morbidity, representing a critical emergency that demands swift diagnosis and intervention. Recent trend shows increasing resistance to commonly used antibiotics.</div></div><div><h3>Aims and objectives</h3><div>To study the antimicrobial resistance pattern in blood culture positive neonatal sepsis in outborn and inborn neonates and to compare the clinical profile in neonates with proven sepsis.</div></div><div><h3>Methods</h3><div>Bacterial cultures of the blood samples received from neonates with suspected sepsis was performed and antimicrobial susceptibility testing of blood culture positive neonates was done. Antibiotic sensitivity tests were done as per Clinical and Laboratory Standards Institute (CLSI) 2023 guidelines.</div></div><div><h3>Results</h3><div>Of the 100 participants, 34 were early onset neonatal sepsis and 66 were late onset neonatal sepsis. 35 % of the delivery were vaginal whereas 65 % of the deliveries were by Caesarean section. 17 % of the total neonates delivered had to undergo neonatal resuscitation and 36 % of the neonates had birth asphyxia. The most commonly isolated organisms were Coagulase-negative Staphylococcus species (CoNS) (30 %) followed by <em>Klebsiella pneumoniae</em> (21 %) and <em>Acinetobacter baumannii complex</em> (20 %). 45.1 % were Extended Spectrum beta lactamase (ESBL) producers and 58 % were AmpC beta lactamases producers.</div><div>Case fatality rate was highest with <em>Klebsiella pneumoniae</em> i.e. 34.6 % followed by <em>Acinetobacter baumannii complex</em> i.e. 23.07 %.</div></div><div><h3>Conclusion</h3><div>Increase in antibiotic resistance organisms can lead to an increase in the neonatal case fatality rate (CFR), so regular surveillance is needed. Comparison between the resistance profile between inborn and outborn neonates provides an insight into the difference in the variety of organisms isolated and also the difference in resistance shown by community acquired and hospital acquired organisms.</div></div>","PeriodicalId":13284,"journal":{"name":"Indian Journal of Medical Microbiology","volume":"59 ","pages":"Article 101023"},"PeriodicalIF":1.3,"publicationDate":"2026-01-01","publicationTypes":"Journal Article","fieldsOfStudy":null,"isOpenAccess":false,"openAccessPdf":"","citationCount":null,"resultStr":null,"platform":"Semanticscholar","paperid":"145573097","PeriodicalName":null,"FirstCategoryId":null,"ListUrlMain":null,"RegionNum":4,"RegionCategory":"医学","ArticlePicture":[],"TitleCN":null,"AbstractTextCN":null,"PMCID":"","EPubDate":null,"PubModel":null,"JCR":null,"JCRName":null,"Score":null,"Total":0}
引用次数: 0
Prevalence of Chlamydia trachomatis, Ureaplasma spp., Mycoplasma hominis and Mycoplasma genitalium in patients with sterile pyuria 无菌性脓尿患者沙眼衣原体、脲原体、人支原体和生殖支原体的患病率
IF 1.3 4区 医学 Q4 IMMUNOLOGY Pub Date : 2026-01-01 Epub Date: 2025-11-25 DOI: 10.1016/j.ijmmb.2025.101030
Anivita Aggarwal , Debasish Biswal , Jyoti Rawre , Naval Vikram , Naveet Wig , Manish Soneja , Sreenivas Vishnubhatla , Benu Dhawan

Introduction

Sterile pyuria poses a diagnostic challenge due to varied aetiologies. Atypical pathogens including Chlamydia trachomatis and genital mycoplasmas are considered etiological agents but are under-reported, especially in resource-limited settings. This study determined the prevalence of these atypical pathogens in sterile pyuria patients.

Materials and methods

This 4-year prospective observational study screened 640 adults admitted to Medicine wards of a tertiary care hospital for sterile pyuria, defined as urine microscopy showing >10 WBCs/HPF with no bacterial growth on culture. All sterile pyuria patients were evaluated for Chlamydia trachomatis (CT), Ureaplasma spp., Mycoplasma hominis (MH) and Mycoplasma genitalium (MG) from first void urine samples. Mycoplasma hominis and Ureaplasma spp. were detected by culture and PCR assay. Chlamydia trachomatis was detected by PCR assay. Mycoplasma genitalium was detected by Real-time PCR assay. Additional assessments for other potential causes were carried out. Patients were treated with doxycycline or azithromycin and followed for outcomes. Risk factors for infection with these atypical agents were explored.

Results

Of 640 patients screened, 100 (15.6 %) had sterile pyuria. Atypical pathogens were detected in 40 %. CT, Ureaplasma spp., and MH were detected in 19 %, 15 % and 5 % respectively. One patient tested positive for MG. Multivariate logistic regression identified multiple sexual partners (adjusted OR 12.01, 95 % CI 2.07–69.40, p = 0.005) and past pelvic surgery (adjusted OR 5.64, 95 % CI 1.43–22.24, p = 0.013) as risk factors. Twenty-five (62.5 %) of 40 patients achieved complete clinical and microbiological cure with treatment. Laboratory records revealed genitourinary tuberculosis in 2 patients.

Conclusion

This study identified 40 % prevalence of atypical pathogens in sterile pyuria patients. Unlike previous assumptions, genitourinary tuberculosis was not a common cause in our population. Our findings emphasize the necessity for comprehensive screening for CT, Ureaplasma spp., MH, and MG in sterile pyuria patients.
无菌脓尿由于病因多样,给诊断带来了挑战。包括沙眼衣原体和生殖器支原体在内的非典型病原体被认为是病原体,但报告不足,特别是在资源有限的情况下。本研究确定了无菌脓尿患者中这些非典型病原体的患病率。材料和方法这项为期4年的前瞻性观察研究筛选了一家三级医院内科病房收治的640名无菌脓尿症成年人,定义为尿液显微镜显示10个白细胞/HPF,培养物上没有细菌生长。对所有无菌脓尿患者进行首次空尿沙眼衣原体(CT)、脲原体、人支原体(MH)和生殖支原体(MG)检测。用培养法和PCR法检测人支原体和脲原体。PCR检测沙眼衣原体。采用Real-time PCR法检测生殖支原体。对其他潜在原因进行了进一步评估。患者接受强力霉素或阿奇霉素治疗并随访结果。探讨了感染这些非典型病原体的危险因素。结果640例患者中,无菌脓尿100例(15.6%)。非典型病原体检出率为40%。CT、脲原体和MH检出率分别为19%、15%和5%。一名患者MG检测呈阳性。多因素logistic回归发现多个性伴侣(校正OR 12.01, 95% CI 2.07-69.40, p = 0.005)和既往盆腔手术(校正OR 5.64, 95% CI 1.43-22.24, p = 0.013)是危险因素。经治疗,40例患者中25例(62.5%)达到临床和微生物学完全治愈。实验室记录显示2例泌尿生殖系统结核。结论无菌性脓尿患者中非典型病原体的患病率为40%。与以前的假设不同,泌尿生殖系统结核病在我们的人群中并不常见。我们的研究结果强调了对无菌脓尿患者进行CT、脲原体、MH和MG综合筛查的必要性。
{"title":"Prevalence of Chlamydia trachomatis, Ureaplasma spp., Mycoplasma hominis and Mycoplasma genitalium in patients with sterile pyuria","authors":"Anivita Aggarwal ,&nbsp;Debasish Biswal ,&nbsp;Jyoti Rawre ,&nbsp;Naval Vikram ,&nbsp;Naveet Wig ,&nbsp;Manish Soneja ,&nbsp;Sreenivas Vishnubhatla ,&nbsp;Benu Dhawan","doi":"10.1016/j.ijmmb.2025.101030","DOIUrl":"10.1016/j.ijmmb.2025.101030","url":null,"abstract":"<div><h3>Introduction</h3><div>Sterile pyuria poses a diagnostic challenge due to varied aetiologies. Atypical pathogens including <em>Chlamydia trachomatis</em> and genital mycoplasmas are considered etiological agents but are under-reported, especially in resource-limited settings. This study determined the prevalence of these atypical pathogens in sterile pyuria patients.</div></div><div><h3>Materials and methods</h3><div>This 4-year prospective observational study screened 640 adults admitted to Medicine wards of a tertiary care hospital for sterile pyuria, defined as urine microscopy showing &gt;10 WBCs/HPF with no bacterial growth on culture. All sterile pyuria patients were evaluated for <em>Chlamydia trachomatis</em> (CT), <em>Ureaplasma</em> spp., <em>Mycoplasma hominis</em> (MH) and <em>Mycoplasma genitalium</em> (MG) from first void urine samples. <em>Mycoplasma hominis</em> and <em>Ureaplasma</em> spp. were detected by culture and PCR assay. <em>Chlamydia trachomatis</em> was detected by PCR assay. <em>Mycoplasma genitalium</em> was detected by Real-time PCR assay. Additional assessments for other potential causes were carried out. Patients were treated with doxycycline or azithromycin and followed for outcomes. Risk factors for infection with these atypical agents were explored.</div></div><div><h3>Results</h3><div>Of 640 patients screened, 100 (15.6 %) had sterile pyuria. Atypical pathogens were detected in 40 %. CT, <em>Ureaplasma</em> spp., and MH were detected in 19 %, 15 % and 5 % respectively. One patient tested positive for MG. Multivariate logistic regression identified multiple sexual partners (adjusted OR 12.01, 95 % CI 2.07–69.40, p = 0.005) and past pelvic surgery (adjusted OR 5.64, 95 % CI 1.43–22.24, p = 0.013) as risk factors. Twenty-five (62.5 %) of 40 patients achieved complete clinical and microbiological cure with treatment. Laboratory records revealed genitourinary tuberculosis in 2 patients.</div></div><div><h3>Conclusion</h3><div>This study identified 40 % prevalence of atypical pathogens in sterile pyuria patients. Unlike previous assumptions, genitourinary tuberculosis was not a common cause in our population. Our findings emphasize the necessity for comprehensive screening for CT, <em>Ureaplasma</em> spp., MH, and MG in sterile pyuria patients.</div></div>","PeriodicalId":13284,"journal":{"name":"Indian Journal of Medical Microbiology","volume":"59 ","pages":"Article 101030"},"PeriodicalIF":1.3,"publicationDate":"2026-01-01","publicationTypes":"Journal Article","fieldsOfStudy":null,"isOpenAccess":false,"openAccessPdf":"","citationCount":null,"resultStr":null,"platform":"Semanticscholar","paperid":"145621857","PeriodicalName":null,"FirstCategoryId":null,"ListUrlMain":null,"RegionNum":4,"RegionCategory":"医学","ArticlePicture":[],"TitleCN":null,"AbstractTextCN":null,"PMCID":"","EPubDate":null,"PubModel":null,"JCR":null,"JCRName":null,"Score":null,"Total":0}
引用次数: 0
Aims and Scope 目标及范围
IF 1.3 4区 医学 Q4 IMMUNOLOGY Pub Date : 2026-01-01 Epub Date: 2026-02-06 DOI: 10.1016/S0255-0857(26)00015-0
{"title":"Aims and Scope","authors":"","doi":"10.1016/S0255-0857(26)00015-0","DOIUrl":"10.1016/S0255-0857(26)00015-0","url":null,"abstract":"","PeriodicalId":13284,"journal":{"name":"Indian Journal of Medical Microbiology","volume":"59 ","pages":"Article 101057"},"PeriodicalIF":1.3,"publicationDate":"2026-01-01","publicationTypes":"Journal Article","fieldsOfStudy":null,"isOpenAccess":false,"openAccessPdf":"","citationCount":null,"resultStr":null,"platform":"Semanticscholar","paperid":"147420640","PeriodicalName":null,"FirstCategoryId":null,"ListUrlMain":null,"RegionNum":4,"RegionCategory":"医学","ArticlePicture":[],"TitleCN":null,"AbstractTextCN":null,"PMCID":"","EPubDate":null,"PubModel":null,"JCR":null,"JCRName":null,"Score":null,"Total":0}
引用次数: 0
Catheter-related bloodstream infection by Kocuria rhizophila in a dialysis patient 1例透析患者导管相关性血液感染的嗜根瘤菌
IF 1.3 4区 医学 Q4 IMMUNOLOGY Pub Date : 2026-01-01 Epub Date: 2025-11-25 DOI: 10.1016/j.ijmmb.2025.101029
Aditi Gupta , Nithya S. Roy , Vibhor Tak , Manish Chaturvedy
Catheter related bloodstream infections are a common concern in hospitalized and immunocompromised patients. We report a case of CKD with an indwelling left IJV Permacath who developed fever and chills during dialysis. Investigations showed leukocytosis, elevated CRP (75 mg/L), and procalcitonin (9.1 ng/mL). Paired blood cultures grew Kocuria rhizophila, identified by MALDI-TOF, with a two-hour difference in positivity indicating CRBSI. Vancomycin led to improvement and antibiotic lock therapy was initiated. This case highlights that rare organisms such as K. rhizophila can be true pathogens in dialysis patients, and correct identification with MALDI-TOF alongside clinical correlation is crucial for appropriate management.
导管相关性血流感染是住院和免疫功能低下患者的常见问题。我们报告一例CKD与留置左IJV Permacath谁在透析期间出现发烧和发冷。调查显示白细胞增多,CRP升高(75 mg/L),降钙素原(9.1 ng/mL)。配对的血培养物培养出由MALDI-TOF鉴定的嗜根瘤菌(Kocuria rhizophila),两小时的阳性差异表明CRBSI。万古霉素导致改善,并开始抗生素锁定治疗。这个病例强调了一些罕见的微生物,如嗜根K.菌,可能是透析患者的真正病原体,正确识别MALDI-TOF以及临床相关性对于适当的管理至关重要。
{"title":"Catheter-related bloodstream infection by Kocuria rhizophila in a dialysis patient","authors":"Aditi Gupta ,&nbsp;Nithya S. Roy ,&nbsp;Vibhor Tak ,&nbsp;Manish Chaturvedy","doi":"10.1016/j.ijmmb.2025.101029","DOIUrl":"10.1016/j.ijmmb.2025.101029","url":null,"abstract":"<div><div>Catheter related bloodstream infections are a common concern in hospitalized and immunocompromised patients. We report a case of CKD with an indwelling left IJV Permacath who developed fever and chills during dialysis. Investigations showed leukocytosis, elevated CRP (75 mg/L), and procalcitonin (9.1 ng/mL). Paired blood cultures grew <em>Kocuria rhizophila</em>, identified by MALDI-TOF, with a two-hour difference in positivity indicating CRBSI. Vancomycin led to improvement and antibiotic lock therapy was initiated. This case highlights that rare organisms such as <em>K. rhizophila</em> can be true pathogens in dialysis patients, and correct identification with MALDI-TOF alongside clinical correlation is crucial for appropriate management.</div></div>","PeriodicalId":13284,"journal":{"name":"Indian Journal of Medical Microbiology","volume":"59 ","pages":"Article 101029"},"PeriodicalIF":1.3,"publicationDate":"2026-01-01","publicationTypes":"Journal Article","fieldsOfStudy":null,"isOpenAccess":false,"openAccessPdf":"","citationCount":null,"resultStr":null,"platform":"Semanticscholar","paperid":"145621856","PeriodicalName":null,"FirstCategoryId":null,"ListUrlMain":null,"RegionNum":4,"RegionCategory":"医学","ArticlePicture":[],"TitleCN":null,"AbstractTextCN":null,"PMCID":"","EPubDate":null,"PubModel":null,"JCR":null,"JCRName":null,"Score":null,"Total":0}
引用次数: 0
First autochthonous case of cutaneous leishmaniasis from Gujarat—a non-endemic area in India 来自印度非流行地区古吉拉特邦的首例皮肤利什曼病本地病例
IF 1.3 4区 医学 Q4 IMMUNOLOGY Pub Date : 2025-11-01 Epub Date: 2025-09-06 DOI: 10.1016/j.ijmmb.2025.100958
Keyur Shah , Sanjeev Shah , Apurva Puvar , Atul Patel
Cutaneous leishmaniasis is endemic in more than 98 countries, and in India it was described in the Thar Desert in Rajasthan and parts of the Gangetic Plain. Many other states, notably Kerala, Jammu and Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, and others, have been emerging endemic foci for cutaneous leishmaniasis in India. We are reporting the first autochthonous case of cutaneous leishmaniasis and adding the state of Gujarat to this list of emerging endemic areas for cutaneous leishmaniasis. This case will emphasise the need for clinical suspicion and diagnostic workup in patients presented with plaques over exposed body areas in Gujarat.
皮肤利什曼病在超过98个国家流行,在印度拉贾斯坦邦的塔尔沙漠和恒河平原的部分地区也有报道。许多其他邦,特别是喀拉拉邦、查谟和克什米尔、喜马偕尔邦等邦,已成为印度皮肤利什曼病的地方性疫源地。我们正在报告首例本土皮肤利什曼病病例,并将古吉拉特邦列入皮肤利什曼病新发流行地区名单。该病例将强调对古吉拉特邦暴露身体部位出现斑块的患者进行临床怀疑和诊断检查的必要性。
{"title":"First autochthonous case of cutaneous leishmaniasis from Gujarat—a non-endemic area in India","authors":"Keyur Shah ,&nbsp;Sanjeev Shah ,&nbsp;Apurva Puvar ,&nbsp;Atul Patel","doi":"10.1016/j.ijmmb.2025.100958","DOIUrl":"10.1016/j.ijmmb.2025.100958","url":null,"abstract":"<div><div>Cutaneous leishmaniasis is endemic in more than 98 countries, and in India it was described in the Thar Desert in Rajasthan and parts of the Gangetic Plain. Many other states, notably Kerala, Jammu and Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, and others, have been emerging endemic foci for cutaneous leishmaniasis in India. We are reporting the first autochthonous case of cutaneous leishmaniasis and adding the state of Gujarat to this list of emerging endemic areas for cutaneous leishmaniasis. This case will emphasise the need for clinical suspicion and diagnostic workup in patients presented with plaques over exposed body areas in Gujarat.</div></div>","PeriodicalId":13284,"journal":{"name":"Indian Journal of Medical Microbiology","volume":"58 ","pages":"Article 100958"},"PeriodicalIF":1.3,"publicationDate":"2025-11-01","publicationTypes":"Journal Article","fieldsOfStudy":null,"isOpenAccess":false,"openAccessPdf":"","citationCount":null,"resultStr":null,"platform":"Semanticscholar","paperid":"145020418","PeriodicalName":null,"FirstCategoryId":null,"ListUrlMain":null,"RegionNum":4,"RegionCategory":"医学","ArticlePicture":[],"TitleCN":null,"AbstractTextCN":null,"PMCID":"","EPubDate":null,"PubModel":null,"JCR":null,"JCRName":null,"Score":null,"Total":0}
引用次数: 0
Reducing central line-associated bloodstream infection rates through education and bundle care: An interventional study in a dialysis unit 通过教育和捆绑护理降低中央静脉相关血流感染率:透析病房的介入研究。
IF 1.3 4区 医学 Q4 IMMUNOLOGY Pub Date : 2025-11-01 Epub Date: 2025-09-30 DOI: 10.1016/j.ijmmb.2025.100978
Venugopal Angamuthu Vignesh Kumar , Girija Subramanian , Ravikumar Paninjukunnath
To evaluate catheter-related infections in patients undergoing haemodialysis and assess the impact of an educational intervention and infection control bundle on CLABSI rates. This hospital-based interventional study was conducted in a dialysis unit in rural Puducherry, over six months with 19 patients on central venous catheters and 20 staff. The baseline CLABSI rate of 26.3 % declined to 10.5 % post-intervention. Enterococcus spp. And Coagulase-negative Staphylococcus were predominant isolates. Staff and patient compliance improved significantly (p < 0.001). Educational interventions and infection control bundles adherence effectively reduced CLABSI rates, emphasizing continuous training, surveillance and real-time feedback to sustain improvement and enhance patient's outcomes.
评估血液透析患者导管相关感染,并评估教育干预和感染控制对CLABSI发生率的影响。这项以医院为基础的介入研究是在普杜切里农村的一个透析病房进行的,为期6个月,有19名患者和20名工作人员使用中心静脉导管。干预后基线CLABSI率从26.3%降至10.5%。主要分离物为肠球菌和凝固酶阴性葡萄球菌。工作人员和病人的依从性显著改善(p
{"title":"Reducing central line-associated bloodstream infection rates through education and bundle care: An interventional study in a dialysis unit","authors":"Venugopal Angamuthu Vignesh Kumar ,&nbsp;Girija Subramanian ,&nbsp;Ravikumar Paninjukunnath","doi":"10.1016/j.ijmmb.2025.100978","DOIUrl":"10.1016/j.ijmmb.2025.100978","url":null,"abstract":"<div><div>To evaluate catheter-related infections in patients undergoing haemodialysis and assess the impact of an educational intervention and infection control bundle on CLABSI rates. This hospital-based interventional study was conducted in a dialysis unit in rural Puducherry, over six months with 19 patients on central venous catheters and 20 staff. The baseline CLABSI rate of 26.3 % declined to 10.5 % post-intervention. Enterococcus spp. And Coagulase-negative Staphylococcus were predominant isolates. Staff and patient compliance improved significantly (p &lt; 0.001). Educational interventions and infection control bundles adherence effectively reduced CLABSI rates, emphasizing continuous training, surveillance and real-time feedback to sustain improvement and enhance patient's outcomes.</div></div>","PeriodicalId":13284,"journal":{"name":"Indian Journal of Medical Microbiology","volume":"58 ","pages":"Article 100978"},"PeriodicalIF":1.3,"publicationDate":"2025-11-01","publicationTypes":"Journal Article","fieldsOfStudy":null,"isOpenAccess":false,"openAccessPdf":"","citationCount":null,"resultStr":null,"platform":"Semanticscholar","paperid":"145212276","PeriodicalName":null,"FirstCategoryId":null,"ListUrlMain":null,"RegionNum":4,"RegionCategory":"医学","ArticlePicture":[],"TitleCN":null,"AbstractTextCN":null,"PMCID":"","EPubDate":null,"PubModel":null,"JCR":null,"JCRName":null,"Score":null,"Total":0}
引用次数: 0
期刊
Indian Journal of Medical Microbiology
全部 Acc. Chem. Res. ACS Applied Bio Materials ACS Appl. Electron. Mater. ACS Appl. Energy Mater. ACS Appl. Mater. Interfaces ACS Appl. Nano Mater. ACS Appl. Polym. Mater. ACS BIOMATER-SCI ENG ACS Catal. ACS Cent. Sci. ACS Chem. Biol. ACS Chemical Health & Safety ACS Chem. Neurosci. ACS Comb. Sci. ACS Earth Space Chem. ACS Energy Lett. ACS Infect. Dis. ACS Macro Lett. ACS Mater. Lett. ACS Med. Chem. Lett. ACS Nano ACS Omega ACS Photonics ACS Sens. ACS Sustainable Chem. Eng. ACS Synth. Biol. Anal. Chem. BIOCHEMISTRY-US Bioconjugate Chem. BIOMACROMOLECULES Chem. Res. Toxicol. Chem. Rev. Chem. Mater. CRYST GROWTH DES ENERG FUEL Environ. Sci. Technol. Environ. Sci. Technol. Lett. Eur. J. Inorg. Chem. IND ENG CHEM RES Inorg. Chem. J. Agric. Food. Chem. J. Chem. Eng. Data J. Chem. Educ. J. Chem. Inf. Model. J. Chem. Theory Comput. J. Med. Chem. J. Nat. Prod. J PROTEOME RES J. Am. Chem. Soc. LANGMUIR MACROMOLECULES Mol. Pharmaceutics Nano Lett. Org. Lett. ORG PROCESS RES DEV ORGANOMETALLICS J. Org. Chem. J. Phys. Chem. J. Phys. Chem. A J. Phys. Chem. B J. Phys. Chem. C J. Phys. Chem. Lett. Analyst Anal. Methods Biomater. Sci. Catal. Sci. Technol. Chem. Commun. Chem. Soc. Rev. CHEM EDUC RES PRACT CRYSTENGCOMM Dalton Trans. Energy Environ. Sci. ENVIRON SCI-NANO ENVIRON SCI-PROC IMP ENVIRON SCI-WAT RES Faraday Discuss. Food Funct. Green Chem. Inorg. Chem. Front. Integr. Biol. J. Anal. At. Spectrom. J. Mater. Chem. A J. Mater. Chem. B J. Mater. Chem. C Lab Chip Mater. Chem. Front. Mater. Horiz. MEDCHEMCOMM Metallomics Mol. Biosyst. Mol. Syst. Des. Eng. Nanoscale Nanoscale Horiz. Nat. Prod. Rep. New J. Chem. Org. Biomol. Chem. Org. Chem. Front. PHOTOCH PHOTOBIO SCI PCCP Polym. Chem.
×
引用
GB/T 7714-2015
复制
MLA
复制
APA
复制
导出至
BibTeX EndNote RefMan NoteFirst NoteExpress
×
0
微信
客服QQ
Book学术公众号 扫码关注我们
反馈
×
意见反馈
请填写您的意见或建议
请填写您的手机或邮箱
×
提示
您的信息不完整,为了账户安全,请先补充。
现在去补充
×
提示
您因"违规操作"
具体请查看互助需知
我知道了
×
提示
现在去查看 取消
×
提示
确定
Book学术官方微信
Book学术官方微信
Book学术文献互助
Book学术文献互助群
群 号:604180095
Book学术
文献互助 智能选刊 最新文献 互助须知 联系我们:info@booksci.cn
Book学术提供免费学术资源搜索服务,方便国内外学者检索中英文文献。致力于提供最便捷和优质的服务体验。
Copyright © 2023 Book学术 All rights reserved.
ghs 京公网安备 11010802042870号 京ICP备2023020795号-1